Jump to main content

Organizing Committees

Conference advisor:
Zaifu Yang, University of York

Program committee chairs:
Péter Biró, Corvinus University of Budapest, KRTK
Nagore Iriberri, University of the Basque Country

Program committee members:
Tommy Andersson, Lund University
Haris Aziz, UNSW Sydney
Martin Bichler, Technical University of Munich
Shurojit Chatterji, Singapore Management University
Xiaogang Che, City University of London
Youngsub Chun, Seoul National University
Kim-Sau Chung, Hongkong Baptist University
Lars Ehlers, Montreal University
Aytek Erdil, University of Cambridge
Peter Eso, University of Oxford
Tamás Fleiner, Technical University of Budapest
Qiang Fu, National University of Singapore
Miguel Costa-Gomes, University of Edinburg
Wei He, Science and Technology University of Hongkong
Claus Johen Haake, Paderborn University
Jean-Jacques Herings, Tilburg University
Audrey Hu, City University of Hongkong
Biung-Ghi Ju, Seoul National University
Yuan Ju, University of York
Onur Kesten, University of Sydney
Flip Klijn, University of Barcelona
Zhen Lei, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
Benson Leung, Hongkong Baptist University
Daniel Li, Durham University
Jianpei Li, University of International Business and Economics
Yunan Li, City University of Hongkong
Jaime Lien, Chinese University of Hongkong
Michele Lombardi, University of Liverpool
Jingfeng Lu, National University of Singapore
Jinpeng Ma, Rutgers University
David Manlove, University of Glasgow
Juanjuan Meng, Peking University
Debasis Mishra, India Statistics Institute, New Deli
Alex Nichifor, University of Melbourne
Szilvia Papai, Concorida University
Daniel Paulusma, Durham University
Marek Pycia, Zurich University
Shigehiro Serizawa, Osaka University
Ildikó Schlotter, KRTK, Eötvös Lóránd Research Network
Paul Schweinzer, University of Klagenfurt
Alex Teytelboym, University of Oxford
Utku Unver, Boston College
Peter Wagner, University of York
Alex Westkamp, University of Cologne
Jingyi Xue, Singapore Management University
Chun-Hesien Yeh, Academia Sinica
Ning Neil Yu, Nanjing Audit University
Jun Zhang, Nanjing Audit University
Huanhuan Zheng, National University of Singapore
Jie Zheng, Tsinghua University
Yu Zhou, Kyoto University
Bettina Klaus, University of Lausanne
Jörgen Kratz, University of York
Morimitsu Kurino, Keio University
Joana Pais, Universidade de Lisboa

Local organizers: contact cmid2024budapest at gmail dot com
Kolos Csaba Ágoston, Corvinus University of Budapest
Márton Benedek, Corvinus University of Budapest, KRTK
Péter Biró (chair), Corvinus University of Budapest, KRTK
Dávid Losonci, Corvinus University of Budapest

Copied to clipboard
X
×
GEN.:2024.02.23. - 04:49:30